Header Image 1

Examinations

Exam Weeks

December 2023:

 

Y7:   14/12 - 20/12  Click here to see the schedule  

Y8:   14/12 - 20/12  Click here to see the schedule 

Y9:   14/12 - 20/12  Click here to see the schedule       

Y10: 14/12 - 20/12  Click here to see the schedule 

Y11 Pre-Public Examinations:        07/12 - 20/12 (2 weeks) -Timetable is below

Y12: 14/12 - 20/12  Click here to see the schedule 

Y13 Pre-Public Examinations:    07/12 - 20/12 (2 weeks)-Timetable is below

March 2024:

 

Y7:   15/03 – 28/3        

Y8:    15/03 – 28/3   

Y9:    15/03 – 28/3           

Y10:  15/03 – 28/3   

Y11 Pre-Public Examinations: 15/03 – 28/3

Y12:  15/03 – 28/3

Y13 Pre-Public Examinations: 15/03 – 28/3

 

June 2024:

 

Y7:   17/06 – 21/06        

Y8:    17/06 – 21/06  

Y9:    17/06 – 21/06          

Y10:  17/06 – 21/06  

Y12:  17/06 – 25/06

 

Year 11 PPE Timetable

Year 11 - PPE1: December 2023
 

Week 1

Week 2

 

Thu

Fri

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Mon

Tue

Wed

 

07.12.23

08.12.23

11.12.23

12.12.23

13.12.23

14.12.23

15.12.23

18.12.23

19.12.23

20.12.23

Session 1: 09:00

English Language 1
(1hr 45)

Maths NC 1
(1hr 30)

English Literature
(1hr 45)

Biology
(1hr 45/ 1hr 15)

Physics 1
(1hr 45/ 1hr 15)

Chemistry 1
(1hr 45/ 1hr 15)

Biology 2
(1hr 45/ 1hr 15)

Physics 2
(1hr 45/ 1hr 15)

Maths Calc 3
(1hr 30)

Chemistry 2
(1hr 45/ 1hr 15)

Session 2: 11:30


Religious Studies 1
(1hr 45)

Construction
(1hr 15)

Geography 1
(1hr 15)

French
(Reading)
(1hr 45)

Spanish
(Reading)
(1hr 45)

DT 1
(1hr 45)

Engineering 1
(1hr 15)

Drama 1
(1hr 40)

Food and Nutrition
(1hr 30)

French 2
(1hr 15/ 1hr)

Spanish 2
(1hr 15/ 1hr)

Sport L2 1
(1hr 15)

Maths Calc 2
(1hr 30)

Business Studies
(1hr 30)

 

ICT
(1hr 30)

Music
(1hr 30)

Geography 2
(1hr 45)

Session 3: 13:30

PE1
(1hr 30)

 

History 1
(1hr)

PE 2
(1hr 15)

History 2
(1hr 45)

Media Studies
(1hr 30)

 

PE GCSE
Practical Exam
(1hr)
Gym

PE GCSE
Practical Exam
(1hr)
Gym

Religious Studies 2
(1hr 30)

Year 13 PPE Timetable

Year 13 - PPE1: December 2023
 

Week 1

Week 2

 

Thu

Fri

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Mon

Tue

Wed

 

07.12.23

08.12.23

11.12.23

12.12.23

13.12.23

14.12.23

15.12.23

18.12.23

19.12.23

20.12.23

Session 1: 09:00

Further Maths Core 1
(1hr 30)

Geography 1
(2hrs 30)
Biology 1
(2hrs 15)

English Literature 1
(3 hrs)

History 1
(2hrs 30)

Further MathsCore Pure 1
(1hr 30)

 

Physics 1
(2hrs 15)

English Literature 2
(1hr 40)

History 2
(1hr 30)

Biology 2
(2hrs 15)

Sport L3 1
(1hr 45)

Physics 2
(2hrs 15)

Spanish L&R
(2hrs 30)

Geography 2
(2hrs 30)

History 3
(1hr)

Sport L3 2
(2hrs)

Blank

Session 2: 13:30

Psychology 1
(1 hr 30)

Art
(1hr 30)
Maths Pure 1
(2hrs)

Media Studies
(2hrs)
A1
Chemistry
(2hrs 15)

Economics 1
(2hrs)

Engineering
(2hrs)

Psychology 2
(1hr 30)

Maths Pure 2
(2hrs)

Economics 2
(2hrs)

F Maths Mechanics (1hr)

Chemistry 2
(2hrs 15)

Spanish 2
(2hrs)

Maths Applied
(2hrs)
Blank